Season Fixtures - Seniors | Easts Cricket Club Season Fixtures - Seniors | Easts Cricket Club

2020/21 Season Fixtures

First grade (The Belvidere Cup)  
Round
Date
Opposition
Venue
1 26 Sep 20
 UTS North Sydney
Waverley Oval
2 3 & 10 Oct 20
 Penrith Waverley Oval
3 17 & 24 Oct 20
 Sydney University
University Oval
4
31 Oct 20
 Hawkesbury Waverley Oval
5 7 Nov 20
 Campbelltown-Camden Raby Oval #1
6 14 & 21 Nov 20
 Bankstown
Bankstown Oval
7
28 Nov & 5 Dec 20
 Blacktown Mounties
Waverley Oval
8 12 & 19 Dec 20
 Sydney
Waverley Oval
9 9 Jan 21
 Manly-Warringah Manly Oval
10 16 Jan 21
 UNSW David Phillips South
11
23 & 24 Jan 21
 Northern District
Waverley Oval
12 30 Jan & 6 Feb 21
 Mosman
Allan Border Oval
13 13 & 20 Feb 21
 Western Suburbs
Waverley Oval
14 27 Feb & 6 Mar 21
 Fairfield-Liverpool
Rosedale Oval
15 13 Mar 21
 Gordon
Chatswood Oval
 QF 20 & 21 Mar 21
 Qualifying Finals
 
 SF 27 & 28 Mar 21
 Semi Finals
 
 Final 3-5 Apr 21
 Final  

Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup  
Round
Date
Opposition
Venue
1 11 Oct 20 (2.30pm)
 Gordon Waverley Oval
2 25 Oct 20 (10.00am)
 Randwick Petersham
Waverley Oval
3
25 Oct 20 (2.30pm)
 Mosman Waverley Oval
5
1 Nov 20 (2.30pm)
 St George
Hurstville Oval
6
8 Nov 20 (10.00am)
 Sydney
Drummoyne Oval
8
22 Nov 20 (2.30pm)
 UNSW
David Phillips South
SF 6 Dec 20 (2.30pm)
 

PF
20 Dec 20 (2.30pm)
 

Final 10 Jan 21 (2.30pm)
 

Second grade (The Albert Cup)  
Round
Date
Opposition
Venue
1 26 Sep 20
 UTS North Sydney
Bon Andrews Oval
2 3 & 10 Oct 20
 Penrith Howell Oval
3 17 & 24 Oct 20
 Sydney University
Waverley Oval
4
31 Oct 20
 Hawkesbury Owen Earle Oval
5 7 Nov 20
 Campbelltown-Camden Waverley Oval
6 14 & 21 Nov 20
 Bankstown
Waverley Oval
7
28 Nov & 5 Dec 20
 Blacktown Mounties
Joe McAleer Oval
8 12 & 19 Dec 20
 Sydney
Drummoyne Oval
9 9 Jan 21
 Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval
10 16 Jan 21
 UNSW Waverley Oval
11
23 & 24 Jan 21
 Northern District
Mark Taylor Oval
12 30 Jan & 6 Feb 21
 Mosman
Waverley Oval
13 13 & 20 Feb 21
 Western Suburbs
Pratten Park
14 27 Feb & 6 Mar 21
 Fairfield-Liverpool
Waverley Oval
15 13 Mar 21
 Gordon
Waverley Oval
 QF 20 & 21 Mar 21
 Qualifying Finals
 
 SF 27 & 28 Mar 21
 Semi Finals
 
 Final 3-5 Apr 21
 Final  

Poidevin-Gray Shield (Under-21s)
Round
Date
Opposition
Venue
1  11 Oct 20
 Gordon (Twenty20)
Waverley Oval
2  18 Oct 20
 Mosman Allan Border Oval
3 15 Nov 20
 Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval
4
22 Nov 20
 UNSW (Twenty20)
David Phillips South
5 13 Dec 20
 St George
Hurstville Oval
6 17 Jan 21
 Sydney
Waverley Oval
SF
31 Jan 21
 Semi Finals
 
 PF 7 Mar 21
 Preliminary Finals
 
Final
14 Mar 21
 Final  

Interested in sponsoring Easts Cricket Club?

Contact our Sponsorship Manager TODAY - A wide range of affordable, tailored packages are available.

Get in touch with us now

DolphinTV

 


Annual Report

GREEN SHIELD


 

Juniors

Season starts October 16

More information